2308 Parliament St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Parliament St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $440,058, approximately $313 per square foot. 2308 Parliament St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Simmons Lloyd G
Bought by
Simmons Steven Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Simmons Lloyd G
Bought by
Simmons Lloyd G and Lloyd G Simmons Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Steven Lloyd | -- | Western Title Eugene | |
| Simmons Lloyd G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,979 | $255,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $248,091 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $240,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $233,851 | $0 | $0 |