2308 S Mockingbird Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 S Mockingbird Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $452,213, approximately $208 per square foot. 2308 S Mockingbird Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Nies Alton J and Nies Yvonne M
Bought by
Nies Alton J and Nies Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nies Alton J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $490,700 | $46,400 | $444,300 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $482,500 | $55,500 | $427,000 |
| 2023 | $6,767 | $482,500 | $55,500 | $427,000 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $403,200 | $55,500 | $347,700 |
| 2021 | $5,004 | $342,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,004 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $294,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $282,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $261,838 | $42,830 | $219,008 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $254,917 | $42,830 | $212,087 |
| 2015 | $4,052 | $245,617 | $40,451 | $205,166 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,617 | $40,451 | $205,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map