2313 S Mockingbird Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,337 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2313 S Mockingbird Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $377,084, approximately $158 per square foot. 2313 S Mockingbird Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Ralston Annlee M and Ralston Laura L
Bought by
Hansen David R and Hansen Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen David R | $375,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,032 | $369,000 | $50,500 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $353,600 | $62,700 | $290,900 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $353,600 | $62,700 | $290,900 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $299,600 | $62,700 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,410 | $210,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $202,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $189,568 | $43,577 | $145,991 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $184,996 | $43,577 | $141,419 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $178,006 | $41,156 | $136,850 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $178,006 | $41,156 | $136,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map