3204 E 31st St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $383,263
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 E 31st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $370,316, approximately $150 per square foot. 3204 E 31st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $346,700 | $41,100 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $342,800 | $47,100 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $342,800 | $47,100 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $287,900 | $47,100 | $240,800 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $260,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $246,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $225,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $210,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $195,918 | $39,087 | $156,831 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $191,098 | $39,087 | $152,011 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $184,107 | $36,915 | $147,192 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $184,107 | $36,915 | $147,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map