3301 E 31st St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3301 E 31st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $340,971, approximately $168 per square foot. 3301 E 31st St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Lowell W Lowell W and Larson Delores M
Bought by
Evenson Joseph M and Evenson Tresse J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenson Joseph M | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $302,500 | $36,200 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $293,200 | $39,100 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $300,200 | $39,100 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $251,700 | $39,100 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $188,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $181,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $168,631 | $32,261 | $136,370 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $164,369 | $32,261 | $132,108 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $158,313 | $30,469 | $127,844 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $158,313 | $30,469 | $127,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map