23080 York Ave Parker, CO 80138
Villages of Parker NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,775/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 0.38 Acre Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Frontier Valley Elementary School Rated A-
- Wood Flooring
- Patio
About This Home
PRICE REDUCED! Located in the highly sought-after Canterbury Crossing neighborhood, this well-maintained community offers an exceptional place to call home. This clean and bright two-story townhome features tasteful neutral décor, beautiful wood flooring, and soaring vaulted ceilings. The upper level includes three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to local parks and recreation centers, and just five minutes from downtown Parker, where you’ll find a variety of restaurants, shopping, and entertainment options.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: jfrederick@theaspenteam.com,720-480-4803 License #40046243 Listed on: 12/16/2025
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,953
Year Built
- Built in 2004
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,520 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include reserves, ground maintenance
- Creekside West Association, Phone Number (303) 841-8658
- Canterberry Crossing Master Association, Phone Number (303) 841-8658
- Canterberry Crossing Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0451754
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $31,760 | -- | $31,760 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $32,400 | -- | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $32,400 | -- | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $22,930 | $0 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $22,930 | $0 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $23,170 | $1,430 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $23,170 | $1,430 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $20,390 | $1,440 | $18,950 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $20,390 | $1,440 | $18,950 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $373,500 | -10.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -4.6% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.3% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.2% | $296 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.1% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $469,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $493,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $377,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Title365 |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $479,787 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $14,162 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $354,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $216,000 | New Conventional |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2036398
APN: 2233-244-13-049
- 11064 Blackwolf Ln
- 23300 York Ave
- 11016 Blackwolf Dr
- 11361 Sun Prairie Ct
- 11003 Blackwolf Dr
- 23033 Blackwolf Way
- 11341 S Lost Creek Cir
- 11316 S Lost Creek Cir
- 11120 Tamarron Dr
- 11446 Canterberry Ln
- 22315 Quail Run Way
- 22419 Quail Run Ln
- 23510 E Holly Hills Way
- 11183 Glenmoor Ct
- 22455 Laurel Oak Dr
- 23831 Eagle Bend Ln
- 22240 Pebble Brook Ln
- 11629 Blackmoor St
- 11268 Glenmoor Cir
- 24023 E Winter Springs Place