2309 Allison Ln Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $255,196 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Allison Ln, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $286,049, approximately $238 per square foot. 2309 Allison Ln is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Baggett Tommy W and Baggett Ruth U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1985
Bought by
Sawyer Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggett Tommy W | $54,000 | -- | |
| Sawyer Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,300 | $20,000 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,300 | $20,000 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $59,300 | $20,000 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $33,875 | $5,625 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $33,875 | $5,625 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $33,875 | $5,625 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $37,173 | $33,875 | $5,625 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $33,875 | $5,625 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $25,250 | $5,225 | $20,025 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $25,250 | $5,225 | $20,025 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $25,250 | $5,225 | $20,025 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $25,250 | $5,225 | $20,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map