NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,118,000 - $5,388,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,778 Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2012

Last sale price $851,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 296% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $19,173 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Canyon View
  • Wood Flooring
  • 18,030 Sq Ft lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of December 2012

Amazing Fixer \ Opportunity in Mount Olympus. This Tri level home needs major TLC. Some views from upper floor. This is a Short Sale subject to lenders approval Agents Please See Private Remarks. . Buyer to pay for 9A and retrofitting and termite. DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS FOR ANY REASON. Inspection reports Avail upon request to qualified buyers only. The first lien holder will be satisfied in full short sale with the second and any additional liens on title. Agents see private remarks for additional info. Offers will reviewed as they come in. NO availability calls please if showing active then it is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vadim Baum

Keller Williams Larchmont License #01498363 Listed on: 10/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 18,030 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LARE15

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,778 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5569-024-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 3778
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1976
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Decorative
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Mixed
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Equipment: Alarm System
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 240.87

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 3
  • Parking Garage: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Owned
  • Sewer: In Street

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5569-024-007
  • Lot Size Area: 18030

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2012
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
List Price
$910,000
Sold Price
$851,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-6.48%
Current Estimated Value
$3,371,154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,520,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.83%
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,206
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,938,948

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2012
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
List Price
$910,000
Sold Price
$851,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-6.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$432,206
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,938,948

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Goldring Eleonor $873,000 First American Title Company
Shmulder David $851,000 First American Title Company
Shmukler David -- First American Title Company
Katz Leon -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goldring Eleonor $625,000
Previous Owner Shmukler David $800,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Sold $851,000 -6.5% $225 / Sq Ft
10/21/2012 10/21/12 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2012 10/16/12 For Sale $910,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,123 $1,128,965 $701,908 $427,057
2024 $14,123 $1,106,830 $688,146 $418,684
2023 $13,863 $1,085,128 $674,653 $410,475
2022 $13,186 $1,063,852 $661,425 $402,427
2021 $13,008 $1,042,993 $648,456 $394,537
2020 $13,065 $1,032,299 $641,807 $390,492
2019 $12,563 $1,012,059 $629,223 $382,836
2018 $12,441 $992,216 $616,886 $375,330
2016 $10,899 $876,370 $592,933 $283,437
2015 $10,743 $833,007 $584,027 $248,980
2014 $10,424 $816,690 $572,587 $244,103
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 12-630959

The MLS

APN: 5569-024-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.