2309 Browning St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,000 - $1,920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Browning St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,649,007, approximately $924 per square foot. 2309 Browning St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Williams Albert L and Williams Patricia
Bought by
Williams Albert Lee and Williams Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Albert Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,670 | $315,131 | $174,927 | $147,204 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $308,815 | $171,497 | $144,318 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $309,623 | $168,135 | $141,488 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $296,552 | $164,838 | $138,714 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $290,602 | $161,607 | $135,995 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $294,551 | $159,950 | $134,601 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $288,776 | $156,814 | $131,962 |
| 2018 | $6,163 | $283,115 | $153,740 | $129,375 |
| 2017 | $5,938 | $277,564 | $150,726 | $126,838 |
| 2016 | $5,633 | $272,122 | $147,771 | $124,351 |
| 2015 | $5,535 | $268,035 | $145,551 | $122,484 |
| 2014 | $5,402 | $262,785 | $142,700 | $120,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map