$460,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

2309 Buffalo Run Rd Buffalo, MN 55313

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,542 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2-Story. This home is very well maintained and updated. All 4 bedrooms are very big and on the upper level! Huge kitchen with tons of cabinet storage, granite countertop center island, and stainless steel appliances. Main level has tons of natural light, formal and informal dining rooms, and a big office space. Spacious primary bedroom suite. Gorgeous deck overlooks a fully fenced in, private backyard perfect for the kids and dogs to play. Walk out basement has framing up, just waiting for your finishing touches. Tons of updates including fresh paint, flooring, carpet, and roof! Enjoy no houses out front or in the back in this great Buffalo Home located close to schools, golf courses, parks and the beautiful Buffalo Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Powell

JPW Realty Listed on: 02/27/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,672

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 85x145x85x145
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Hall
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • Rodeo Hills 3Rd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103225003050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,672

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2542
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Drainage System, Egress Window(s), Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Walkout
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2542
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Other Structures: Sauna
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Hall, Upper Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Natural Woodwork, Paneled Doors, Porch, Sauna, Tile Floors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7636828707

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 85x145x85x145
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 103225003050
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5672
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5672

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.22%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.34%
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,460

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2023
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
List Price
$467,000
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.42%
Views
188

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%
Original Mortgage
$381,408
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Kelley Peter T
Bought by
Pamela Kelley Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Fidelity Bank
Bought by
Kelley Peter T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Mark V Construction Inc
Bought by
Xiong Mai Song

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $460,000 First American Title
Deed $437,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $215,000 --
Warranty Deed $445,000 --
Warranty Deed $459,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $437,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $381,408 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $460,000 +2.2% $181 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $450,000 +3.0% $177 / Sq Ft
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $437,000 -2.2% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2023 07/29/23 Price Changed $447,000 -4.3% $176 / Sq Ft
07/14/2023 07/14/23 For Sale $467,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,600 $453,300 $75,000 $378,300
2024 $5,650 $449,400 $70,000 $379,400
2023 $5,326 $466,600 $70,000 $396,600
2022 $4,908 $406,600 $64,000 $342,600
2021 $4,886 $333,000 $50,000 $283,000
2020 $4,834 $325,400 $45,000 $280,400
2019 $4,400 $318,200 $0 $0
2018 $4,166 $298,600 $0 $0
2017 $3,752 $282,200 $0 $0
2016 $3,500 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,314 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7027702

NorthstarMLS

APN: 103-225-003050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.