2309 Crescent Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,863 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Crescent Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $234,966, approximately $212 per square foot. 2309 Crescent Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Mace Richard
Bought by
Rolon Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,695
Outstanding Balance
$44,321
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,645
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolon Cheryl | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolon Cheryl | $101,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $198,700 | $71,400 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $185,300 | $71,400 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $171,800 | $67,200 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $165,000 | $63,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $142,300 | $52,500 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $139,300 | $50,400 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $138,200 | $50,400 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $139,800 | $50,400 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $152,300 | $49,800 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map