Seller's Agent in 2020
Renee White
Keller Williams Realty
(925) 255-7550
3 in this area
679 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $673,499
Beautiful 4 bedroom home in Laural Ridge with no front or rear neighbors, soaring ceilings, and flooded with natural light. The main level has a functional floorplan which includes a living room, dining room, desk nook, kitchen/family room combo, laundry, and a half bathroom. The kitchen is light and bright with ample cupboard space, stainless steel appliances, and gas cooktop. Upstairs find a master bedroom retreat, 3 additional large bedrooms and guest bath. The master bedroom is private, with views of trees, ensuite bathroom with dual vanity, walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower. Three car garage with storage and workbench. Private backyard. Walkable K-12 schools, movie theater, and shopping, 5 minutes to major shopping and restaurants, and 10 minutes to BART and freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #01462315 Listed on: 06/15/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malingin Christian Nifio Alegres | $535,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Homelight Homes Inc | $444,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Carini John Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carini John | $454,000 | First American Title | |
| Kelly Thomas E | $340,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malingin Christian Nifio Alegres | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carini John Paul | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carini John | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Thomas E | $261,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $535,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $535,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Sold | $535,000 | +7.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $579,099 | $216,485 | $362,614 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $567,745 | $212,241 | $355,504 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $556,614 | $208,080 | $348,534 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $545,700 | $204,000 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $535,000 | $200,000 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $479,000 | $173,573 | $305,427 |
| 2018 | $5,182 | $461,000 | $167,051 | $293,949 |
| 2017 | $4,786 | $423,500 | $153,462 | $270,038 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $381,000 | $132,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $380,500 | $131,689 | $248,811 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $347,500 | $120,268 | $227,232 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Renee White
Keller Williams Realty
(925) 255-7550
3 in this area
679 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Adam Dobrinich
Lpt Realty
(415) 471-7274
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40908633
APN: 055-160-017-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.