2309 Nancy Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,229 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Nancy Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $441,807, approximately $361 per square foot. 2309 Nancy Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Napper Lesley
Bought by
Napper Lesley and Lesley Napper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Weber Sandra and Mary Alice Davey Family Trust
Bought by
Napper Lesley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Davey Wesley M and Davey Family Trust
Bought by
Davey Wesley M and Mary Alice Davey Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napper Lesley | -- | None Available | |
| Napper Lesley | -- | None Available | |
| Davey Wesley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $63,920 | $15,117 | $48,803 |
| 2024 | $735 | $62,668 | $14,821 | $47,847 |
| 2023 | $716 | $61,440 | $14,531 | $46,909 |
| 2022 | $709 | $60,237 | $14,247 | $45,990 |
| 2021 | $697 | $59,057 | $13,968 | $45,089 |
| 2020 | $701 | $58,452 | $13,825 | $44,627 |
| 2019 | $670 | $57,306 | $13,554 | $43,752 |
| 2018 | $657 | $56,184 | $13,289 | $42,895 |
| 2017 | $653 | $55,083 | $13,029 | $42,054 |
| 2016 | $611 | $54,004 | $12,774 | $41,230 |
| 2015 | $599 | $53,194 | $12,583 | $40,611 |
| 2014 | $585 | $52,161 | $12,340 | $39,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map