5009 Boyd Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5009 Boyd Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $392,195, approximately $407 per square foot. 5009 Boyd Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Montgomery Ryan and Montgomery Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,893
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$295,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Stephen and Montgomery Pamala
Bought by
Medina Alexis and Montgomery Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Montgomery Stephen and Montgomery Pamala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Tina Marie and Gutierrez Jose
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Smith Linda M
Bought by
Smith Samuel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Finn Romero Deborah and Finn Romero Johnny
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose and Gutierrez Tina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Finn Romero Deborah R and Finn Romero Johnny
Bought by
Finn Romero Johnny and Finn Romero Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Finn Romero Deborah R and Finn Deborah R
Bought by
Finn Romero Johnny and Finn Romero Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Ruth B Taylor Living Trust and Everett P
Bought by
Finn Deborah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,769
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Ryan | -- | Placer Title | |
| Medina Alexis | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montgomery Stephen | $172,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $260,126 | Accommodation | |
| Smith Samuel D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Jose | $289,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Finn Romero Johnny | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Finn Romero Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Finn Deborah R | $93,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Ryan | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Alexis | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Stephen | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Jose | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Romero Johnny | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Romero Johnny | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finn Deborah R | $92,769 | |
| Closed | Finn Deborah R | $4,650 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Jose | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $262,472 | $109,363 | $153,109 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $257,326 | $107,219 | $150,107 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $252,281 | $105,117 | $147,164 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $247,335 | $103,056 | $144,279 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $242,486 | $101,036 | $141,450 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $206,569 | $180,153 | $26,416 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $202,520 | $176,621 | $25,899 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $198,550 | $173,158 | $25,392 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $194,658 | $169,763 | $24,895 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $190,842 | $166,435 | $24,407 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $187,976 | $163,935 | $24,041 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $184,295 | $160,724 | $23,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map