2309 Sutherland Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2309 Sutherland Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $144,283. 2309 Sutherland Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $69,900 | -- | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,644 | $37,472 | $6,317 | $31,155 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $34,227 | $5,770 | $28,457 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $32,186 | $5,473 | $26,713 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $30,981 | $5,268 | $25,713 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $31,028 | $5,276 | $25,752 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $30,920 | $5,258 | $25,662 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $31,694 | $5,232 | $26,462 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $31,284 | $5,164 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $30,828 | $5,089 | $25,739 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $30,459 | $5,028 | $25,431 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $30,263 | $4,996 | $25,267 |
| 2013 | $1,922 | $29,722 | $4,996 | $24,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map