NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23097 Rollins St Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $254,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,375 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Living Room
  • Abita Springs Middle School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2016

Beautiful raised cottage with renovated/updated kitchen, open floor plan, wood floors, large deck on wooded 1 acre. This 3 BR 2 Bath home in excellent condition, freshly painted for move-in condition. The kitchen boasts stainless appliances, slab granite, slate back splash. Living area has abundance of natural light, updated fixtures, a corner fireplace and ample wall space for placement of furniture. Rear yard access on an over-sized lot having a very large partially covered deck for ample entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Gurievsky

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR License #000037203 Listed on: 08/05/2016

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

Co-Listed By

BARRY GURIEVSKY

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR License #000037201

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Pennino

REMAX ALLIANCE License #000076925

REMAX ALLIANCE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 442

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: 100 x 442
  • Subdivision Name: Litolf
  • Directions: Hwy 59 turn onto Robert Road to stop sign; turn right (still Robert Rd) then turn left onto Rollins Bounding Streets: Robert Rd
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • List_136: 90.026133
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1300

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: 1 to 2.99 Acres

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2016
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Bourgeois Vicki L Gjesdal and Bourgeois Dennis J
Bought by
Buddy Angela Theresa
Seller's Agent
Darlene Gurievsky
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
Michelle Pennino
REMAX ALLIANCE
List Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$236,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Outstanding Balance
$134,100
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,448

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Mulligan Rose B and Mulligan John J
Bought by
Bourgeois Vicki L and Bourgeois Dennis J
Buyer's Agent
Darlene Gurievsky
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR
List Price
$159,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.78%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buddy Angela Theresa $178,000 --
Bourgeois Vicki L $157,500 Wfg National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buddy Angela Theresa $169,100
Previous Owner Bourgeois Vicki L $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Off Market -- -- --
10/12/2016 10/12/16 Sold -- -- --
08/05/2016 08/05/16 For Sale $179,900 +12.8% $138 / Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $159,500 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 For Rent $1,150 -8.0% --
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Rented $1,250 -- --
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,361 $18,844 $2,770 $16,074
2024 $1,361 $18,844 $2,770 $16,074
2023 $1,411 $16,055 $2,200 $13,855
2022 $113,398 $16,055 $2,200 $13,855
2021 $1,132 $16,055 $2,200 $13,855
2020 $1,131 $16,055 $2,200 $13,855
2019 $2,017 $14,710 $2,200 $12,510
2018 $2,027 $14,710 $2,200 $12,510
2017 $2,055 $14,710 $2,200 $12,510
2016 $1,720 $12,275 $2,200 $10,075
2015 $537 $11,223 $2,200 $9,023
2014 $532 $11,223 $2,200 $9,023
2013 -- $11,223 $2,200 $9,023

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2069070

APN: 39855

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.