231 1st St Las Animas, CO 81054
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 1st St, Las Animas, CO 81054 and is currently estimated at $104,333, approximately $111 per square foot. 231 1st St is a home located in Bent County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Las Animas Junior High School, and Las Animas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Williams Ronda Michele
Bought by
Muniz Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Alvarez Juanita
Bought by
Alvarez Thomas Lloyd and Williams Ronda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Jorda Ronda Michele
Bought by
Williams Ronda Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Jordan Allan and Jordan Ronda Michele
Bought by
Jordan Ronda Michele
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Ronda | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Thomas Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Ronda Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan Ronda Michele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |