231 Blackbird Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Blackbird Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,012,627, approximately $415 per square foot. 231 Blackbird Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Diamond Homes & Development Inc
Bought by
Mongeau Richard C and Mongeau Chrissie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,499
Outstanding Balance
$65,027
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$947,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Morris John E and Mainville Rheal And Stella
Bought by
Diamond Homes & Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongeau Richard C | $303,499 | -- | |
| Diamond Homes & Development Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records