231 Bowman St Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Bowman St, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $58,500, approximately $45 per square foot. 231 Bowman St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Goal Digital Academy, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1992
Sold by
Hayes Joseph
Bought by
Hayes Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1991
Sold by
Smith John C
Bought by
Hayes Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Joseph | $7,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Joseph | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $24 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2021 | $34 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2019 | $38 | $590 | $590 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $740 | $740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $104 | $2,230 | $740 | $1,490 |
| 2016 | $69 | $1,070 | $740 | $330 |
| 2015 | $69 | $1,070 | $740 | $330 |
| 2014 | $346 | $5,680 | $740 | $4,940 |
| 2012 | $320 | $5,680 | $740 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map