231 E Butler Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,730 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Butler Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $374,433, approximately $342 per square foot. 231 E Butler Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Sunnyslope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Nickerson John and Nickerson Fiona
Bought by
Yorkie Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Nickerson John D and Nickerson Fiona
Bought by
Nickerson John and Nickerson Fiona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Nickerson John D
Bought by
Nickerson John D and Nickerson Fiona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Nickerson John and Nickerson Fiona
Bought by
Coza Defined Benefit Plan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Brown Betty Lee
Bought by
Nickerson John and Nickerson Fiona
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yorkie Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nickerson John | -- | None Available | |
| Nickerson John D | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Coza Defined Benefit Plan Trust | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Nickerson John | $120,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nickerson John | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $11,157 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $10,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $14,020 | $2,800 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $11,350 | $2,270 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $10,760 | $2,150 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $9,170 | $1,830 | $7,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map