Estimated Value: $281,000 - $517,204
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 E Glover Rd, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $402,735, approximately $304 per square foot. 231 E Glover Rd is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
County Of Bannock
Bought by
Family Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Farm Llc | $20,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $271,457 | $94,247 | $177,210 |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $250,541 | $94,247 | $156,294 |
| 2023 | $985 | $369,123 | $83,315 | $285,808 |
| 2022 | $985 | $136,531 | $65,604 | $70,927 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $136,531 | $65,604 | $70,927 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $127,822 | $42,287 | $85,535 |
| 2019 | $995 | $84,941 | $27,231 | $57,710 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $105,718 | $54,346 | $51,372 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $28,139 | $19,259 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $105,091 | $53,719 | $51,372 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,318 | $49,946 | $51,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map