231 Greene Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $736,857 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Greene Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $771,714, approximately $269 per square foot. 231 Greene Ct is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Chilson Patrick J and Chilson Veronica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,549
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,165
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilson Patrick J | $448,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chilson Patrick J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $552,159 | $92,351 | $459,808 |
| 2024 | $7,101 | $541,334 | $90,541 | $450,793 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $530,720 | $88,766 | $441,954 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $520,315 | $87,026 | $433,289 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $510,114 | $85,320 | $424,794 |
| 2020 | $6,776 | $504,885 | $84,446 | $420,439 |
| 2019 | $6,777 | $494,987 | $82,791 | $412,196 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $485,282 | $81,168 | $404,114 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $475,768 | $79,577 | $396,191 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $466,440 | $78,017 | $388,423 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $459,435 | $76,846 | $382,589 |
| 2014 | $5,948 | $450,436 | $75,341 | $375,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map