Estimated Value: $510,000 - $569,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Jenny Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $540,294, approximately $224 per square foot. 231 Jenny Dr is a home with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Li Shangwei and Gao Jing
Bought by
Cheng Xiaole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,812
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Li Shangwei and Gao Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Xiaole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Shangwei | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Xiaole | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Shangwei | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $532,800 | $106,300 | $426,500 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $88,200 | $11,400 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $88,200 | $11,400 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $88,200 | $11,400 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $54 | $88,200 | $11,400 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $88,200 | $11,400 | $76,800 |
| 2019 | $441 | $88,200 | $11,400 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $178 | $88,200 | $11,400 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map