Estimated Value: $781,403 - $875,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Jenny Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $834,601, approximately $254 per square foot. 237 Jenny Dr is a home with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc By Sucsr Of Merger
Bought by
Patel Tarpan and Patel Anjelie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,920
Outstanding Balance
$433,886
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Tarpan | $619,990 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Tarpan | $495,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $742,200 | $119,000 | $623,200 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $136,500 | $13,400 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $5,043 | $136,500 | $13,400 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $136,500 | $13,400 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $136,500 | $13,400 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $136,500 | $13,400 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $4,255 | $136,500 | $13,400 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $136,500 | $13,400 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $136,500 | $13,400 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,700 | $6,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map