231 Myles Manor Ct Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,025,000 - $4,965,000
Studio
5
Baths
6,907
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Myles Manor Ct, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $4,338,683, approximately $628 per square foot. 231 Myles Manor Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Freedom Intermediate School, and Freedom Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Greenbank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$853,574
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,485,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Underwood James Edward
Bought by
Greenbank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,700,000 | Sidwell Title | |
| Greenbank | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,618 | $1,316,550 | $719,675 | $596,875 |
| 2024 | $20,618 | $728,200 | $359,825 | $368,375 |
| 2023 | $19,817 | $728,200 | $359,825 | $368,375 |
| 2022 | $19,817 | $728,200 | $359,825 | $368,375 |
| 2021 | $19,817 | $728,200 | $359,825 | $368,375 |
| 2020 | $19,298 | $598,100 | $239,900 | $358,200 |
| 2019 | $19,298 | $598,100 | $239,900 | $358,200 |
| 2018 | $18,880 | $598,100 | $239,900 | $358,200 |
| 2017 | $18,581 | $598,100 | $239,900 | $358,200 |
| 2016 | $18,521 | $598,100 | $239,900 | $358,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $470,650 | $184,525 | $286,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,650 | $184,525 | $286,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map