231 N Bender Ave Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $877,541
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 N Bender Ave, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $827,885, approximately $442 per square foot. 231 N Bender Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Kies Dennis R and Kies Fatima Reinoso
Bought by
Kies Dennis R and Kies Fatima Reinoso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kies Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $404,510 | $189,374 | $215,136 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $396,579 | $185,661 | $210,918 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $388,804 | $182,021 | $206,783 |
| 2022 | $4,911 | $381,181 | $178,452 | $202,729 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $373,707 | $174,953 | $198,754 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $362,625 | $169,765 | $192,860 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $355,516 | $166,437 | $189,079 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $341,713 | $159,975 | $181,738 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $336,582 | $157,573 | $179,009 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $329,990 | $154,487 | $175,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map