NOT LISTED FOR SALE

231 Rouda St Seneca, SC 29678

Estimated Value: $47,000 - $225,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
999 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Last sale price $206,400 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $929 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

New Construction! Located in the heart of downtown Seneca, SC, at 231 Rouda Street, this beautiful residence will feature 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The open living area acts as the heart of the home, where the high ceilings foster a warm and welcoming ambiance, giving the space a sense of spaciousness. This home will be built with great quality craftsmanship. Solid plywood cabinets, with dovetail joints & European soft close hinges and drawers, Granite countertops, and Luxury vinyl plank flooring, throughout the home. This property is ideally situated in the thriving downtown area of Seneca, SC. You can reach Lake Keowee in just a few minutes, and it's only a quick 15-minute drive to Clemson, SC, or under an hour to Greenville, SC. You'll find plenty of fantastic dining options, entertainment, fitness centers, shopping, and the PRISMA Hospital system is nearby. This prime location grants you access to everything Oconee County, SC has; including the three major lakes: Jocassee, Keowee, and Hartwell. Enjoy the breathtaking views of the Blue Ridge Mountains, where you can explore countless waterfalls and nature trails with your family and friends for many years to come. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a NEW home at a fantastic price! This property would be fantastic as your primary residence, a second home, or a rental property. It's proximity to the mountains and lakes adds an incredible allure! With this incredible price, we anticipate this opportunity will be snatched up fast. Contact us to schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Lish

EXP Realty LLC License #116364 Listed on: 02/12/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 992 Sq Ft Home
  • 700-999 Sq Ft Home
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 520-31-01-039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | Under Construction

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 992
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 992
  • Estimated Age: Under Construction
  • Estimated Completion Date: 04/30/2025
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.18
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Seneca L&W
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • In City: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 02/12/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Assigned Parking 2 Sp
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 208.06
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Style: Ranch
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 0700-999
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Water Company: Seneca L&W
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 520-31-01-039
  • Estimated Year Built: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stand Alone Rng-Electric, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Countertops Granite, Smoke Detector, Walk In Closet, Pantry – Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 12x13
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 11x13
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 9x13
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: N
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 11x13
  • Laundry Room: N
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 15x13
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: N

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$206,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-3.96%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$170,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$35,890
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Galvez Marboni and Perez Dolman Miguel
Bought by
Earle Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Mosqueda Francisco J
Bought by
Perez Dolman Miguel and Galvez Hernandez Marboni

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stevens Jo Ann $206,400 None Listed On Document
Stevens Jo Ann $206,400 None Listed On Document
Earle Enterprises Llc $14,000 None Listed On Document
Earle Enterprises Llc $14,000 None Listed On Document
Perez Dolman Miguel -- None Listed On Document
Perez Dolman Miguel -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $206,400 +3.3% $295 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $286 / Sq Ft
02/12/2025 02/12/25 For Sale $214,900 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $68 $158 $158 $0
2024 $68 $158 $158 $0
2023 $66 $158 $158 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1547982

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 520-31-01-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.