Estimated Value: $118,998 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 231 S 14th Ave E, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $163,500. 231 S 14th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Rendfield Land Company
Bought by
Matschiner Robert J and Matschiner Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matschiner Robert J | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $606 | $33,600 | $7,600 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $580 | $32,000 | $7,400 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $528 | $29,500 | $6,900 | $22,600 |
| 2021 | $500 | $25,100 | $6,300 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $458 | $23,000 | $6,300 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $440 | $23,000 | $6,300 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $508 | $22,700 | $6,300 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $550 | $26,500 | $10,400 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $562 | $25,100 | $9,500 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $546 | $26,600 | $10,500 | $16,100 |
| 2014 | $557 | $26,600 | $10,500 | $16,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map