231 Smith Cir Loretto, TN 38469
Estimated Value: $126,385 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Smith Cir, Loretto, TN 38469 and is currently estimated at $176,846, approximately $172 per square foot. 231 Smith Cir is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Milton Wayne Brown Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Christopher Wayne Brown Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Milton Brown
Bought by
The Milton Wayne Brown Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Milton Brown
Bought by
Milton Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Bought by
Brown Milton and Brown Jennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1991
Bought by
Jones Billy Gene and Jones Bobby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1991
Bought by
Jones Billy Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1966
Bought by
Barnes Robert Florene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Wayne Brown Revocable Living Trus | -- | -- | |
| The Milton Wayne Brown Revocab | -- | -- | |
| Milton Brown | -- | -- | |
| Brown Milton | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jones Billy Gene | -- | -- | |
| Jones Billy Gene | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Robert Florene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,275 | $3,100 | $20,175 |
| 2024 | $545 | $23,275 | $3,100 | $20,175 |
| 2023 | $545 | $23,275 | $3,100 | $20,175 |
| 2022 | $544 | $23,250 | $3,075 | $20,175 |
| 2021 | $357 | $10,625 | $2,825 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $357 | $10,625 | $2,825 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $357 | $10,625 | $2,825 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $351 | $10,625 | $2,825 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $341 | $10,625 | $2,825 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $341 | $10,625 | $2,825 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $311 | $10,625 | $2,825 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | $313 | $10,675 | $2,800 | $7,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map