231 Villa Ct Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $682,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Villa Ct, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $546,798, approximately $225 per square foot. 231 Villa Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Hagen Leroy and Hagen Linda J
Bought by
Hagen Leroy L and Hagen Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Leroy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $143,471 | $14,974 | $128,497 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $140,659 | $14,681 | $125,978 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $137,902 | $14,394 | $123,508 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $135,199 | $14,112 | $121,087 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $132,549 | $13,836 | $118,713 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $131,191 | $13,695 | $117,496 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $128,620 | $13,427 | $115,193 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $126,099 | $13,164 | $112,935 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $123,627 | $12,906 | $110,721 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $121,203 | $12,653 | $108,550 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $119,383 | $12,463 | $106,920 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $117,045 | $12,219 | $104,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map