Estimated Value: $399,000 - $488,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 W 1st St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $432,593, approximately $462 per square foot. 231 W 1st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Goad Sheryl A
Bought by
Goad Sheryl A and Goad 2017 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,667
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2017
Sold by
Goad Sheryl A
Bought by
Goad Sheryl A and Goad 2017 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Joel M and Stevens Christi
Bought by
Goad Sheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Hunter Tedd L and Hunter Suzanne M
Bought by
Stevens Joel M and Stevens Christi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Hunter Tedd Lynn and Hunter Suzanne M
Bought by
Hunter Tedd L and Hunter Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,870
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goad Sheryl A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Goad Sheryl A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Goad Sheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Goad Sheryl A | $258,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Stevens Joel M | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hunter Tedd L | -- | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goad Sheryl A | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Goad Sheryl A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Joel M | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Tedd L | $104,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $359,604 | $107,323 | $252,281 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $352,554 | $105,219 | $247,335 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $345,642 | $103,156 | $242,486 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $338,866 | $101,134 | $237,732 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $332,222 | $99,151 | $233,071 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $289,000 | $90,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $289,000 | $90,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $2,974 | $275,000 | $90,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $244,000 | $73,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $204,000 | $61,000 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $190,000 | $60,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $144,100 | $42,900 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map