231 W Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,151 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 W Piute Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $395,538, approximately $271 per square foot. 231 W Piute Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus View Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $14,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $13,564 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $18,610 | $3,720 | $14,890 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $15,480 | $3,090 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $13,730 | $2,740 | $10,990 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
| 2015 | $964 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map