231 W Steuben St Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $452,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,447
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 W Steuben St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $408,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 231 W Steuben St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Propel Schools - Montour Elementary, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Ameriquest Mtg Securities Inc
Bought by
Pader Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Thewes Mary Lou and Paulin Rose A
Bought by
Thewes Eugene G and Thewes Mary Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pader Robert | $44,000 | -- | |
| Thewes Eugene G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,011 | $175,000 | $21,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $175,000 | $21,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $175,000 | $21,000 | $154,000 |