237 W Steuben St Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Estimated Value: $342,629 - $602,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 W Steuben St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $441,657, approximately $141 per square foot. 237 W Steuben St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Propel Schools - Montour Elementary, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Gailey Darren L
Bought by
Gailey Darren L and Gailey Lauren K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Giordano Chanel
Bought by
Gailey Darren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,580
Outstanding Balance
$177,484
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Gallagher Patrick M
Bought by
Giordano Chanel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Shane Matthew and Shane Chanel
Bought by
Giordano Chanel and Shane Chanel Giordano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Vogel Edwin E
Bought by
Gallagher Patrick M and Gallagher Tammy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gailey Darren L | -- | -- | |
| Gailey Darren L | $260,000 | -- | |
| Giordano Chanel | $90,000 | -- | |
| Giordano Chanel | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Patrick M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gailey Darren L | $268,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $158,300 | $20,600 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $158,300 | $20,600 | $137,700 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $158,300 | $20,600 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $158,300 | $20,600 | $137,700 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $158,300 | $20,600 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $5,778 | $158,300 | $20,600 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $5,670 | $158,300 | $20,600 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $5,364 | $158,300 | $20,600 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map