231 Wade Loop Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $42,428 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Wade Loop, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $74,857, approximately $65 per square foot. 231 Wade Loop is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Uhles Katrinka and Brown Leigh
Bought by
Uhles Katrinka and Uhles Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhles Katrinka | $25,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $3,620 | $970 | $2,650 |
| 2023 | $53 | $3,410 | $970 | $2,440 |
| 2022 | $41 | $3,090 | $810 | $2,280 |
| 2021 | $37 | $2,866 | $810 | $2,056 |
| 2020 | $37 | $2,880 | $820 | $2,060 |
| 2019 | $40 | $3,060 | $820 | $2,240 |
| 2018 | $32 | $2,620 | $800 | $1,820 |
| 2017 | $32 | $2,620 | $800 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | $32 | $2,620 | $800 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | $32 | $2,620 | $800 | $1,820 |
| 2014 | $30 | $2,500 | $720 | $1,780 |