68 Wade Loop Parrish, AL 35580
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Wade Loop, Parrish, AL 35580 and is currently estimated at $190,454, approximately $113 per square foot. 68 Wade Loop is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Alawest-Al Llc
Bought by
Hysaw William R and Hysaw Edna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hysaw William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,320 | $800 | $15,520 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,150 | $800 | $15,350 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,390 | $650 | $14,740 |
| 2021 | $10 | $14,096 | $650 | $13,446 |
| 2020 | $10 | $14,600 | $660 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $10 | $16,240 | $660 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,140 | $660 | $13,480 |
| 2017 | $10 | $14,140 | $660 | $13,480 |
| 2016 | $10 | $13,220 | $660 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $10 | $14,340 | $1,100 | $13,240 |
| 2014 | $10 | $14,080 | $1,080 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $10 | $14,080 | $1,080 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map