NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $286,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2025

Last sale price $282,500 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,819 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Amherst Middle School Rated A
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Amherst Central School District, zoned for Windermere Elementary. Nestled in a family-friendly neighborhood, this charming home has been meticulously updated and is perfect for its new owners. The first-floor bedroom offers convenience for guests, in-law accommodations, or a home office, while modern updates like brand-new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, quartz kitchen counter, fresh paint, new carpeting, updated light fixtures, and stylish hardware give the home a fresh, contemporary feel. The full bathroom has been tastefully renovated, and laundry hookups on both the first floor and basement provide flexibility. Energy-efficient upgrades include new vinyl windows, a new concrete driveway, and a newly sided garage, while a new sump pump and bubbler system ensure peace of mind. Outside, fresh topsoil and seed create a lush, green yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. With spacious living areas filled with natural light, a first-floor half bath for added convenience, large second floor primary bedroom with additional flex space and a prime location in the award-winning Amherst Central School District, this home is a rare find. Don’t miss the chance to make this Amherst gem your forever home! Offers due 3/25 at 5 pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ty DiMatteo

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY Brokerage Phone: 716-578-7625 License #10401286049 Listed on: 03/17/2025

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirajum Monira

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401363530

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,065

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x145
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-079-230-0006-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,065

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,260 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Attribution Contact: 716-578-7625
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land
  • Directions: Niagara Falls Boulevard to Cambridge to Windermere
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1667
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-079-230-0006-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7260.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4065.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Blvd

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2025
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Gordon 2 Corp
List Price
$274,500
Sold Price
$282,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
2.91%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$270,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$12,325
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.68%
Original Mortgage
$211,875
Outstanding Balance
$210,025
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,150

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Obrien David P
Bought by
Gordon 2 Corp
Seller's Agent
John Brady
Gurney Becker & Bourne
Buyer's Agent
Ty DiMatteo
Keller Williams Realty WNY
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
32%
Views
78

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
156.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Obrien Katherine A
Bought by
Obrien David P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1998

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mamun Mir Kadir $282,500 Trinity Ttl & Abstract Corp
Gordon 2 Corp $165,000 None Available
Gordon 2 Corp $165,000 None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mamun Mir Kadir $211,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Sold $282,500 +2.9% $200 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $274,500 +66.4% $195 / Sq Ft
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Sold $165,000 +32.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2024 08/28/24 For Sale $125,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,515 $204,000 $46,000 $158,000
2024 $4,515 $204,000 $46,000 $158,000
2023 $4,475 $121,000 $19,800 $101,200
2022 $4,331 $121,000 $19,800 $101,200
2021 $4,326 $121,000 $19,800 $101,200
2020 $3,627 $121,000 $19,800 $101,200
2019 $3,589 $121,000 $19,800 $101,200
2018 $3,501 $121,000 $19,800 $101,200
2017 $1,614 $121,000 $19,800 $101,200
2016 $3,215 $98,800 $15,300 $83,500
2015 -- $98,800 $15,300 $83,500
2014 -- $98,800 $15,300 $83,500

MLS Number: B1593366

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-079-230-0006-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.