2310 Capri Chowchilla, CA 93610
Estimated payment $2,226/month
About This Home
HUD Home! PRICE REDUCED! Adorable and move in ready attached home located in gated community of Greenhills in Chowchilla. Kitchen features granite counters, lots of cabinets and tile flooring. Laminate wood throughout living spaces. Main living room is open with tall ceilings, lots of large windows and built in shelving. Three spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms. Low maintenance front and back / exterior yards. Property is gated and has a HOA, which includes maintenance of common areas and pool! Come take a look at this beautiful home in Chowchilla, CA to see if its right for you!
Listing Agent
Merced Homes Realty Brokerage Phone: 209-499-6999 License #01412616 Listed on: 02/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 3,850 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Stucco Fence
- Front Yard
HOA Fees
- $303 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,942 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 10
- Tax Tract Number 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 014200010
- $395 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- Villa Association, Phone Number (559) 228-0606
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,989 | $368,237 | $63,672 | $304,565 |
| 2023 | $3,989 | $353,940 | $61,200 | $292,740 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $198,185 | $45,299 | $152,886 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $194,300 | $44,411 | $149,889 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $192,309 | $43,956 | $148,353 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $188,540 | $43,095 | $145,445 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $184,844 | $42,250 | $142,594 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $181,221 | $41,422 | $139,799 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $177,668 | $40,610 | $137,058 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $175,000 | $40,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $149,417 | $42,119 | $107,298 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $298,500 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Off Market | $298,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $298,500 | -11.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $335,700 | -10.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $373,000 | +7.5% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Sold | $347,000 | +3.6% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2022 02/21/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | +91.4% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -6.9% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | For Sale | $188,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $342,650 | Servicelink Title | |
| Grant Deed | $347,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Grant Deed | $175,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $142,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $110,500 | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | $305,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $340,714 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $85,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $243,959 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC26023409
APN: 014-200-010
- 2330 Capri
- 2815 Amalfi
- 2825 Amalfi
- 2780 Amalfi
- 2965 San Michele
- 17022 Grand Island Ct
- 3130 Augusta St
- 3030 Golf Dr W
- 14125 Spyglass Cir
- 4115 Bella Vista St
- 4500 Biltmore St
- 14305 Spyglass Cir
- 5200 Coronado St
- 5170 Coronado St
- 7705 Echo Ct
- 2110 Conadria Ave
- 15185 Torrey Pines Cir
- 15220 Torrey Pines Cir
- 8360 Lake Shore Dr
- 13195 Ridgewood Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.