2310 Cherry Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,725,219 - $1,861,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,467
Sq Ft
$1,222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Cherry Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,792,305, approximately $1,221 per square foot. 2310 Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Booksin Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Hewitt Karen Marie
Bought by
Karen M Hewitt Living Trust and Hewitt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen M Hewitt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $229,657 | $81,813 | $147,844 |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $225,155 | $80,209 | $144,946 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $220,741 | $78,637 | $142,104 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $216,414 | $77,096 | $139,318 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $212,172 | $75,585 | $136,587 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $209,997 | $74,810 | $135,187 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $205,881 | $73,344 | $132,537 |
| 2018 | $3,581 | $201,845 | $71,906 | $129,939 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $197,889 | $70,497 | $127,392 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $192,049 | $69,115 | $122,934 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $189,165 | $68,077 | $121,088 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $185,461 | $66,744 | $118,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map