2310 E Pine St Seattle, WA 98122
Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,034,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 E Pine St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $957,410, approximately $483 per square foot. 2310 E Pine St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Kuimjian Eric P
Bought by
Hohensee Naraelle K and Barr Nicolaas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,000
Outstanding Balance
$585,369
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Kathleen A
Bought by
Kuimjian Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Marchand R Richard
Bought by
Nelson Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Moore Otis Jacob and Lambert Nancy Sue
Bought by
Marchand R Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,188
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Sold by