2310 Glenbrook Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,230,180
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Glenbrook Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,103,545, approximately $419 per square foot. 2310 Glenbrook Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Cooper/Maddux Development Lp
Bought by
Barringer Frank and Barringer Sharon Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barringer Frank | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barringer Frank | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,892 | $633,385 | $206,922 | $426,463 |
| 2024 | $6,892 | $620,966 | $202,865 | $418,101 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $608,791 | $198,888 | $409,903 |
| 2022 | $6,623 | $596,854 | $194,988 | $401,866 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $585,151 | $191,164 | $393,987 |
| 2020 | $6,361 | $579,153 | $189,204 | $389,949 |
| 2019 | $6,331 | $567,798 | $185,495 | $382,303 |
| 2018 | $6,214 | $556,665 | $181,858 | $374,807 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $545,751 | $178,293 | $367,458 |
| 2016 | $5,706 | $535,051 | $174,798 | $360,253 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | $527,016 | $172,173 | $354,843 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $516,694 | $168,801 | $347,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map