2310 Maple Ridge Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,003 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Maple Ridge Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $412,751, approximately $174 per square foot. 2310 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Hodonicky Steve E
Bought by
Nelson Jonathan E and Nelson Collette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Jonathan E | $246,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jonathan E | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,344 | $119,582 | $24,187 | $95,395 |
| 2023 | $8,013 | $108,004 | $21,845 | $86,159 |
| 2022 | $7,146 | $97,003 | $19,620 | $77,383 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $90,657 | $18,336 | $72,321 |
| 2020 | $6,673 | $88,085 | $17,816 | $70,269 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $83,931 | $16,976 | $66,955 |
| 2018 | $6,164 | $78,858 | $15,950 | $62,908 |
| 2017 | $5,980 | $74,938 | $15,157 | $59,781 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $71,472 | $14,456 | $57,016 |
| 2015 | $5,312 | $66,953 | $13,542 | $53,411 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $62,135 | $13,064 | $49,071 |
| 2013 | $5,312 | $62,135 | $13,064 | $49,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map