2310 Trail Rd Belton, SC 29627
Estimated Value: $238,973 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,674
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Trail Rd, Belton, SC 29627 and is currently estimated at $293,743, approximately $109 per square foot. 2310 Trail Rd is a home with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School and Whispering Pines Mennonite School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,950 | $820 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $432 | $5,950 | $820 | $5,130 |
| 2023 | $432 | $5,950 | $820 | $5,130 |
| 2022 | $435 | $5,950 | $820 | $5,130 |
| 2021 | $361 | $5,390 | $640 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $359 | $5,390 | $640 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $367 | $5,390 | $640 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $367 | $5,390 | $640 | $4,750 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,390 | $640 | $4,750 |
| 2016 | $571 | $4,920 | $480 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $613 | $4,920 | $480 | $4,440 |
| 2014 | $616 | $4,920 | $480 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map