2310 Woodcrest Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $853,631 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2310 Woodcrest Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $941,908, approximately $499 per square foot. 2310 Woodcrest Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Luchi James Thomas
Bought by
Luchi James T and Wenzel Anna G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Luchi James Thomas and Wenzel Anna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2007
Sold by
Palitsch Michael V
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Palitsch Michael V
Bought by
Palitsch Michael V and Anderson Patrick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,900
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Fidak James R
Bought by
Palitsch Michael V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luchi James T | -- | None Available | |
| Luchi James Thomas | $525,000 | Fnt | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $525,000 | Fnt | |
| Palitsch Michael V | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Palitsch Michael V | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luchi James Thomas | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Relocation Inc | $55,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palitsch Michael V | $212,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Palitsch Michael V | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Palitsch Michael V | $26,500 | |
| Closed | Palitsch Michael V | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $502,422 | $175,847 | $326,575 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $492,571 | $172,399 | $320,172 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $482,913 | $169,019 | $313,894 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $473,444 | $165,705 | $307,739 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $464,161 | $162,456 | $301,705 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $459,401 | $160,790 | $298,611 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $450,393 | $157,637 | $292,756 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $441,562 | $154,546 | $287,016 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $432,904 | $151,516 | $281,388 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $424,416 | $148,545 | $275,871 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $418,041 | $146,314 | $271,727 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $409,852 | $143,448 | $266,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map