23103 Cherry Ave Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $659,228 - $761,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23103 Cherry Ave, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $719,307, approximately $592 per square foot. 23103 Cherry Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Los Alisos Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Wend Cristina
Bought by
Wend Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Wend Gordon K and Wend Barbara L
Bought by
Wend Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wend Brian | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wend Brian K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $99,429 | $35,227 | $64,202 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $97,480 | $34,536 | $62,944 |
| 2023 | $994 | $95,569 | $33,859 | $61,710 |
| 2022 | $977 | $93,696 | $33,196 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $957 | $91,859 | $32,545 | $59,314 |
| 2020 | $949 | $90,918 | $32,212 | $58,706 |
| 2019 | $930 | $89,136 | $31,581 | $57,555 |
| 2018 | $913 | $87,389 | $30,962 | $56,427 |
| 2017 | $895 | $85,676 | $30,355 | $55,321 |
| 2016 | $880 | $83,997 | $29,760 | $54,237 |
| 2015 | $870 | $82,736 | $29,313 | $53,423 |
| 2014 | $851 | $81,116 | $28,739 | $52,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map