RENTED MAY 15, 2026

23107 Earlmist Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $180,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,438 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,432 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon. Pricing reflects lowest lease term and is subject to change.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ayesha Wilson

TAH Texas Services, LLC License #0734752 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Ayesha Wilson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,320

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,438 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Tricon Association
  • Timber Lane Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/28/26
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-28

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.168
  • Subdivision Name: Timber Lane Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:2 pet's max! $300 nonrefundable per pet fee required. The monthly pet rent is $44 per pet. For more information please visit: https://triconhomes.com/resources/resources-us/
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:104-690-000-0008
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Living Area: 1438.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: PEARL M HIRSCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TWIN CREEKS MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Tricon Sfr 2020 2 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Tricon Sfr 2020 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$193,653

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Joyner Thomas and Joyner Thomas A
Bought by
Tah Holding Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tricon Sfr 2020 2 Borrower Llc -- Os National Llc
Tah Holding Lp -- Fidelity National Title
Joyner Thomas -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $1,619 0.0% --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Rent $1,619 -3.0% --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Rented $1,669 0.0% --
03/14/2024 03/14/24 Under Contract -- -- --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Price Changed $1,669 -1.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/13/2024 02/13/24 For Rent $1,699 +30.8% --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market $1,299 -- --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 For Rent $1,669 0.0% --
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Rented $1,669 +28.5% --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Rented $1,299 -10.1% --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2018 03/13/18 For Rent $1,445 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,886 $167,589 $53,729 $113,860
2024 $4,886 $176,569 $53,729 $122,840
2023 $4,886 $170,817 $53,729 $117,088
2022 $4,170 $145,737 $53,946 $91,791
2021 $3,934 $129,986 $15,866 $114,120
2020 $3,150 $99,098 $15,866 $83,232
2019 $3,399 $108,305 $15,866 $92,439
2018 $873 $101,000 $15,866 $85,134
2017 $3,300 $101,000 $15,866 $85,134
2016 $2,788 $85,319 $15,866 $69,453
2015 $2,259 $90,666 $15,866 $74,800
2014 $2,259 $66,846 $15,866 $50,980

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 70499608

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1046900000008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.