2311 13th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 13th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $289,112, approximately $803 per square foot. 2311 13th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Devera Domingo V and Devera Adoracion G
Bought by
Devera Domingo V and Devera Adoracion G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devera Domingo V | $515 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $287,400 | $49,200 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $288,100 | $49,200 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $267,600 | $49,200 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $227,000 | $49,200 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $229,500 | $49,200 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $208,600 | $49,200 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $176,600 | $49,200 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $165,000 | $49,200 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $150,500 | $49,200 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map