2311 9th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,690,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,570,164, approximately $419 per square foot. 2311 9th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Zevallos Arnold and Zevallos Gioconda
Bought by
Zevallos Family Trust and Zevallos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Zevallos Gioconda
Bought by
Zevallos Arnold and Zevallos Gioconda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Zevallos Gioconda
Bought by
Zevallos Gioconda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Perani Marie
Bought by
Zevallos Gioconda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zevallos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zevallos Arnold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zevallos Gioconda | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zevallos Gloconda | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zevallos Gioconda | $630,000 | First California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zevallos Gloconda | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zevallos Gioconda | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zevallos Gioconda | $441,000 | |
| Closed | Zevallos Gioconda | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,211 | $888,677 | $268,703 | $626,974 |
| 2024 | $17,211 | $871,118 | $263,435 | $614,683 |
| 2023 | $16,814 | $853,900 | $258,270 | $602,630 |
| 2022 | $16,424 | $837,023 | $253,207 | $590,816 |
| 2021 | $16,492 | $821,878 | $248,243 | $579,235 |
| 2020 | $15,381 | $819,000 | $245,700 | $573,300 |
| 2019 | $14,532 | $802,940 | $240,882 | $562,058 |
| 2018 | $14,240 | $787,197 | $236,159 | $551,038 |
| 2017 | $13,735 | $771,761 | $231,528 | $540,233 |
| 2016 | $13,142 | $756,630 | $226,989 | $529,641 |
| 2015 | $12,945 | $745,264 | $223,579 | $521,685 |
| 2014 | $13,011 | $730,667 | $219,200 | $511,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map