2311 Devonshire Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,055,312
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2311 Devonshire Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $1,033,328, approximately $391 per square foot. 2311 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Lai Danny K and Lai Molly H
Bought by
Lai Danny K and Lai Molly H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,227
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$792,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Vacca John J and Wilkes Evangeline
Bought by
Lai Danny K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Evangeline Vaca J and Evangeline Wilkes
Bought by
Vacca John J and Wilkes Evangeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Danny K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lai Danny K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lai Danny K | $522,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vacca John J | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lai Danny K | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Lai Danny K | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vacca John J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,010 | $742,864 | $371,433 | $371,431 |
| 2024 | $9,010 | $728,299 | $364,150 | $364,149 |
| 2023 | $8,682 | $714,019 | $357,010 | $357,009 |
| 2022 | $8,420 | $700,019 | $350,010 | $350,009 |
| 2021 | $8,353 | $686,294 | $343,147 | $343,147 |
| 2020 | $8,509 | $679,260 | $339,630 | $339,630 |
| 2019 | $8,269 | $665,942 | $332,971 | $332,971 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $652,000 | $327,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $7,400 | $612,000 | $307,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $7,071 | $594,000 | $298,000 | $296,000 |
| 2015 | $7,072 | $579,000 | $290,000 | $289,000 |
| 2014 | $6,119 | $496,000 | $248,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map