L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lila Terry
Rolo Realty
(512) 293-2278
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $751,000
Great Location....Investors you will have the opportunity to remodel or Build, construction all over this neighborhood..
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Michael Erich | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Timothy Reeves | -- | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Timothy Reeves | $275,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | For Sale | $270,000 | 0.0% | $360 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,355 | $578,238 | $376,789 | $201,449 |
| 2023 | $8,969 | $656,931 | $375,000 | $281,931 |
| 2022 | $12,478 | $631,809 | $375,000 | $256,809 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $361,020 | $250,000 | $111,020 |
| 2020 | $6,365 | $296,735 | $250,000 | $46,735 |
| 2018 | $7,811 | $352,783 | $250,000 | $102,783 |
| 2017 | $6,688 | $299,900 | $200,000 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $6,994 | $313,627 | $180,000 | $133,627 |
| 2015 | $668 | $162,104 | $150,000 | $80,658 |
| 2014 | $668 | $147,367 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lila Terry
Rolo Realty
(512) 293-2278
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Scott Hayes
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 375-8945
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1920187
APN: 193457
Ask me questions while you tour the home.